The Official Website of the WRU
:: ::
Principality Premiership: League Table
League Table: Principality Premiership
2015-2016 - Principality Premiership
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
PF
PA
Diff
TF
TA
TB
LB
Pts
1UpAberavon15102339027211849335251
2DownLlandovery15100540422418050297350
3No changePontypridd14100444425618859337249
4UpEbbw Vale1510053282884043373346
5No changeNewport1380538833058524310345
6DownCross Keys1391338228210048355144
7No changeLlanelli15708454466-1259617237
8No changeBedwas14707354348644454436
9No changeCardiff Rugby15609324434-11042567233
10No changeCarmarthen Quins154011304390-8639503423
11No changeBridgend154011218470-25229624020
12No changeNeath150114236466-2303060057
© 2016 Content © Welsh Rugby Union Ltd, Statistics © SFMS Ltd, Photography © Huw Evans Agency Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM