The Official Website of the WRU
Principality Premiership: League Table
League Table: Principality Premiership
2016-2017 - Principality Premiership
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
PF
PA
Diff
TF
TA
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeAberavon4400152797323103019
2No changeRGC 140444009556391150016
3UpBedwas430110174271192115
4UpMerthyr RFC430110079211492014
5DownCarmarthen Quins4202107792814102212
6UpLlandovery420211780371391211
7UpCross Keys420211069411492010
8UpEbbw Vale32018741461041110
9DownCardiff Rugby42028486-210100210
10DownPontypridd32018081-11110109
11UpLlanelli410376121-45916116
12DownBargoed RFC410371115-44815116
13DownBridgend41034486-42410116
14UpNewport41036891-23810015
15DownNeath410357119-62514015
16No changeSwansea400447140-93520011
© 2016 Content © Welsh Rugby Union Ltd, Statistics © SFMS Ltd, Photography © Huw Evans Agency Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM