The Official Website of the WRU
:: ::
Principality Premiership: League Table
League Table: Principality Premiership
2017-2018 - Principality Premiership
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
PF
PA
Diff
TF
TA
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeMerthyr1190235421014450238153
2No changeCarmarthen Quins129123022356739296151
3No changePontypridd118033322557749336045
4No changeRGC 14041171339621318352265245
5No changeCardiff Rugby137063693145547416342
6UpBedwas127053362706650355241
7DownNewport117042672472034316341
8DownLlandovery107032151942124223139
9No changeEbbw Vale117042601748628203235
10UpAberavon125072342161834253432
11DownCross Keys10505243261-1832366029
12No changeBridgend11407196258-6223321222
13No changeLlanelli10307252340-8832473120
14No changeSwansea132011208401-19323550414
15No changeBargoed RFC11209134299-16517431010
16No changeNeath131012246457-21129652310
Notes:
Aberavon (5) :
RGC 1404 (8) :
Llandovery (7) :
Carmarthen Quins (6) :
Llanelli (4) :
Bridgend (3) :
Swansea (2) :
Neath (1) :
Merthyr (8) :
Pontypridd (7) :
Bedwas (6) :
Cardiff Rugby (5) :
Newport (4) :
Cross Keys (3) :
Ebbw Vale (2) :
Bargoed RFC (1) :
© 2018 Content © Welsh Rugby Union Ltd, Statistics © SFMS Ltd, Photography © Huw Evans Agency Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM