The Official Website of the WRU
Principality Premiership: League Table
League Table: Principality Premiership
2014-2015 - Principality Premiership
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
PF
PA
Diff
TF
TA
TB
LB
Pts
1No changePontypridd15140142018523554187160
2No changeEbbw Vale1611053853256051328355
3No changeCarmarthen Quins17100749634714961376349
4No changeCross Keys1610153953247150325249
5No changeCardiff Rugby159063513094239385344
6No changeBedwas17809424422248496644
7No changeLlanelli16709450506-5651637338
8UpAberavon16709272294-2225320533
9DownLlandovery15618309317-832343231
10UpNeath175012287440-15333582426
11DownBridgend165011316475-15938612325
12No changeNewport163013273434-16122500618
Notes:
Pontypridd (-4) : Pontypridd RFC received a deduction of four league points for the inclusion of an ineligible player
Pontypridd (-4) : Pontypridd RFC received a deduction of four league points for the inclusion of an ineligible player
© 2015 Content © Welsh Rugby Union Ltd, Statistics © SFMS Ltd, Photography © Huw Evans Agency Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM