The Official Website of the WRU
SSE SWALEC Championship: League Table
League Tables: SSE SWALEC Championship
2015-2016 - SSE SWALEC Championship
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
PF
PA
Diff
TF
TA
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeMerthyr RFC1817018382026361172515184
2No changeSwansea171601593286307803412076
3No changePontypool RFC17141252825727172329168
4No changeRGC 140416120452130721474389259
5No changeBargoed RFC1481540924216762297445
6No changeBeddau RFC189093803512945433342
7UpCardiff Met RFC176011427544-11764808234
8DownNarberth RFC176011374473-9944664533
9UpTata Steel RFC16709396467-7157627229
10DownNewcastle Emlyn RFC175012339458-11941643225
11DownNewbridge RFC165011268414-14636551425
12DownBridgend Athletic RFC175012236453-21726632325
13No changeGlynneath RFC154011229441-21229622321
14No changeLlanharan RFC150015167810-64325119112
Notes:
Tata Steel RFC (-4) :
Tata Steel RFC (-4) :
© 2016 Content © Welsh Rugby Union Ltd, Statistics © SFMS Ltd, Photography © Huw Evans Agency Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM