The Official Website of the WRU
National Championship: League Table
League Tables: SSE SWALEC Championship
2016-2017 - WRU National Championship
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
PF
PA
Diff
TF
TA
TB
LB
Pts
1No changePontypool RFC12120045014530561147055
2No changeNarberth RFC1290334519515045266143
3No changeTata Steel RFC1290333022410646296042
4No changeBeddau RFC1270531020410638234234
5No changeBedlinog RFC127142492153431222234
6UpNewcastle Emlyn RFC12516224324-10026403227
7DownGlynneath RFC10505175208-3321282123
8No changeSkewen RFC11416144208-6415270321
9No changeThe Wanderers12219224267-4325322618
10UpNewbridge RFC11308151279-12820353116
11DownCardiff Met RFC12309184387-20323522115
12DownDunvant RFC122010273403-13031542313
© 2016 Content © Welsh Rugby Union Ltd, Statistics © SFMS Ltd, Photography © Huw Evans Agency Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM