The Official Website of the WRU
National Championship: League Table
League Tables: SSE SWALEC Championship
2017-2018 - WRU National Championship
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
PF
PA
Diff
TF
TA
TB
LB
Pts
1No changePontypool RFC77002899419542126034
2No changeTrebanos RFC74032121337928164222
3No changeTata Steel RFC74031711314024163221
4UpBeddau RFC7403161158321203221
5UpNarberth RFC7412132144-1214171019
6DownSkewen RFC7403152167-1518232018
7UpNewbridge RFC7304170187-1723232115
8DownCardiff Met RFC7304130172-4215241114
9DownNewcastle Emlyn RFC7304128184-5616220113
10No changeBedlinog RFC7214137159-2217211213
11UpGlynneath RFC7205100190-901425008
12DownRhydyfelin RFC710694157-63922026
© 2017 Content © Welsh Rugby Union Ltd, Statistics © SFMS Ltd, Photography © Huw Evans Agency Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM