The Official Website of the WRU
:: ::
SWALEC Championship: League Table
League Tables: SWALEC Championship
2014-2015 - SWALEC Championship
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
PF
PA
Diff
TF
TA
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeBargoed RFC121200454134320621211059
2No changeSwansea1290342115626558197245
3No changeMerthyr RFC129033012346740294141
4UpPontypool RFC128042802443635295239
5UpNarberth RFC128132602471329313138
6DownCardiff Met RFC128042962653132333237
7No changeTata Steel RFC12804213239-2626294137
8No changeRGC 1404116052982148443247435
9No changeGlynneath RFC12507208284-7620371122
10UpBridgend Athletic RFC12408201292-9120391118
11DownBlackwood RFC12309228374-14624513217
12UpTondu RFC121011207360-1532942149
13DownLlanharan RFC121011188282-942232149
14No changeNewbridge RFC110110160390-2301548035
© 2014 Content © Welsh Rugby Union Ltd, Statistics © SFMS Ltd, Photography © Huw Evans Agency Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM