The Official Website of the Welsh Rugby Union
SWALEC Bowl: Results & Fixtures
Results & Fixtures: SWALEC Bowl
DateTimeRoundHomeScoreAway
October 2013
Sat 5th Oct 1314:30
Aberaeron RFC5 - 22Llangadog RFC
Sat 5th Oct 1314:30
Abergele RFC49 - 13Newtown RFC
Sat 5th Oct 1314:30
Abersychan Alexanders RFC3 - 32Chepstow RFC
Sat 5th Oct 1314:30
Bangor Normal College RFC0 - 0Llandudno RFC
Sat 5th Oct 1314:30
Blaenau RFC0 - 0Banwen RFC
Sat 5th Oct 1314:30
Burry Port RFC66 - 8Pantyffynon RFC
Sat 5th Oct 1314:30
Caerleon RFC0 - 0Uni Wales Inst
Sat 5th Oct 1314:30
Cambrian Welfare RFC117 - 16Sea View RFC
Sat 5th Oct 1314:30
Canton RFC62 - 6Old Penarthians RFC
Sat 5th Oct 1314:30
Cefn Coed RFC14 - 19Abercwmboi RFC
Sat 5th Oct 1314:30
Cefn Fforest RFC0 - 0Deri RFC
Sat 5th Oct 1314:30
Cowbridge RFC28 - 15Ogmore Vale RFC
Sat 5th Oct 1314:30
Crickhowell RFC17 - 34Cardiff Medicals RFC
Sat 5th Oct 1314:30
Cwmgors RFC32 - 5Gowerton RFC
Sat 5th Oct 1314:30
Cwmgwrach RFC18 - 20Cwmavon RFC
Sat 5th Oct 1314:30
Glais RFC27 - 7Furnace United RFC
Sat 5th Oct 1314:30
Hirwaun RFC11 - 18Llantwit Major RFC
Sat 5th Oct 1314:30
Hollybush RFC20 - 19Abercarn RFC
Sat 5th Oct 1314:30
Llandaff RFC66 - 7Llandrindod Wells RFC
Sat 5th Oct 1314:30
Llangefni RFC0 - 0Llanidloes RFC
Sat 5th Oct 1314:30
Llansawel & District RFC17 - 0Lampeter College RFC
Sat 5th Oct 1314:30
Mynydd-Y-Garreg RFC10 - 21St. Clears RFC
Sat 5th Oct 1314:30
Nantyffyllon RFC30 - 0Bryncethin RFC
Sat 5th Oct 1314:30
Neyland RFC0 - 52Nantgaredig RFC
Sat 5th Oct 1314:30
Oakdale RFC49 - 26Markham RFC
Sat 5th Oct 1314:30
Old Tylerian RFC0 - 0Tredegar Ironsides RFC
Sat 5th Oct 1314:30
Pembroke RFC19 - 18Aberystwyth University RFC
Sat 5th Oct 1314:30
Pyle RFC64 - 5Pontrhydyfen RFC
Sat 5th Oct 1314:30
Rhosllanerchrugog RFC19 - 54Wrexham RFC
Sat 5th Oct 1314:30
St. Joseph's RFC65 - 7Aberbargoed RFC
Sat 5th Oct 1314:30
Swansea University RFC21 - 29Ystradgynlais RFC
Sat 5th Oct 1314:30
Treherbert RFC49 - 25Ferndale RFC
Sat 5th Oct 1314:30
Trinant RFC15 - 23Crumlin RFC
Sat 5th Oct 1314:30
Usk RFC0 - 0Newbridge United RFC
Sat 5th Oct 1314:30
West Mon RFC0 - 0Monmouth RFC
Sat 26th Oct 1314:30
Aberavon Green Stars RFC51 - 0Porthcawl RFC
Sat 26th Oct 1314:30
Abercrave RFC20 - 13New Dock Stars RFC
Sat 26th Oct 1314:30
Abercwmboi RFC5 - 10Llandaff RFC
Sat 26th Oct 1314:30
Bangor RFC10 - 70Colwyn Bay RFC
Sat 26th Oct 1314:30
Barry RFC5 - 9Dinas Powys RFC
Sat 26th Oct 1314:30
Beaufort RFC26 - 17Chepstow RFC
Sat 26th Oct 1314:30
Bettws (Newport) RFC0 - 0Rogerstone RFC
Sat 26th Oct 1314:30
Betws RFC13 - 30Burry Port RFC
Sat 26th Oct 1314:30
Blackwood Stars RFC20 - 0RTB (Ebbw Vale) RFC
Sat 26th Oct 1314:30
Blaenau RFC0 - 0Cwmgors RFC
Sat 26th Oct 1314:30
Blaengarw RFC0 - 60Canton RFC
Sat 26th Oct 1314:30
Blaina RFC3 - 20Nantyglo RFC
Sat 26th Oct 1314:30
Bridgend Sports Club RFC44 - 12Pontardawe RFC
Sat 26th Oct 1314:30
Briton Ferry RFC24 - 28Cowbridge RFC
Sat 26th Oct 1314:30
Brynithel RFC17 - 8St Julians HSOB RFC
Sat 26th Oct 1314:30
Bynea RFC6 - 25Trimsaran RFC
Sat 26th Oct 1314:30
Caldicot RFC0 - 0Trefil RFC
Sat 26th Oct 1314:30
Cambrian Welfare RFC20 - 29Llantwit Major RFC
Sat 26th Oct 1314:30
Cardiff Medicals RFC24 - 3Llanrumney RFC
Sat 26th Oct 1314:30
Carmarthen Trinity College RFC16 - 26Lampeter Town RFC
Sat 26th Oct 1314:30
Cefn Fforest RFC38 - 3Cwmcarn United RFC
Sat 26th Oct 1314:30
Cefneithin RFC9 - 15Nantgaredig RFC
Sat 26th Oct 1314:30
Crynant (Creunant) RFC6 - 48Cwmavon RFC
Sat 26th Oct 1314:30
Cwmbran RFC0 - 0Hafodyrynys RFC
Sat 26th Oct 1314:30
Cwmtwrch RFC18 - 18Hendy RFC
Sat 26th Oct 1314:30
Fall Bay RFC0 - 49Ystradgynlais RFC
Sat 26th Oct 1314:30
Fishguard and Goodwick RFC40 - 7Pembroke Dock Harlequins RFC
Sat 26th Oct 1314:30
Flint RFC30 - 50Wrexham RFC
Sat 26th Oct 1314:30
Hollybush RFC10 - 45Hartridge RFC
Sat 26th Oct 1314:30
Llandaff North RFC45 - 3Cardiff Saracens RFC
Sat 26th Oct 1314:30
Llandudno RFC0 - 0Machynlleth RFC
Sat 26th Oct 1314:30
Llandybie RFC21 - 15Llangadog RFC
Sat 26th Oct 1314:30
Llangefni RFC42 - 0Bangor University RFC
Sat 26th Oct 1314:30
Llangwm RFC10 - 20Tregaron RFC
Sat 26th Oct 1314:30
Malpas RFC0 - 0Crumlin RFC
Sat 26th Oct 1314:30
Menai Bridge RFC48 - 10Benllech RFC
Sat 26th Oct 1314:30
Milford Haven RFC0 - 0St. Davids RFC
Sat 26th Oct 1314:30
Mold RFC68 - 7Llangollen RFC
Sat 26th Oct 1314:30
Monmouth RFC14 - 32Ynysddu RFC
Sat 26th Oct 1314:30
Nantymoel RFC39 - 12Penygraig RFC
Sat 26th Oct 1314:30
Oakdale RFC0 - 0Newport Saracens RFC
Sat 26th Oct 1314:30
Pembroke RFC26 - 29Laugharne RFC
Sat 26th Oct 1314:30
Penybanc RFC19 - 20Glais RFC
Sat 26th Oct 1314:30
Porthmadog22 - 23Welshpool RFC
Sat 26th Oct 1314:30
Pyle RFC34 - 16Tonmawr RFC
Sat 26th Oct 1314:30
Rhayader RFC0 - 0Machen RFC
Sat 26th Oct 1314:30
Shotton Steel RFC31 - 22Abergele RFC
Sat 26th Oct 1314:30
South Gower RFC17 - 13Swansea Uplands RFC
Sat 26th Oct 1314:30
St. Clears RFC32 - 3Llansawel & District RFC
Sat 26th Oct 1314:30
St. Joseph's RFC5 - 15Clwb Rygbi Cymry Caerdydd RFC
Sat 26th Oct 1314:30
Sully Sports RFC12 - 13Rhigos RFC
Sat 26th Oct 1314:30
Tredegar Ironsides RFC25 - 5Llanhilleth RFC
Sat 26th Oct 1314:30
Tref-Y-Clawdd RFC0 - 72Treharris RFC
Sat 26th Oct 1314:30
Treherbert RFC0 - 0Tongwynlais RFC
Sat 26th Oct 1314:30
Usk RFC31 - 29New Panteg RFC
Sat 26th Oct 1314:30
Vardre RFC0 - 0Tonna RFC
Sat 26th Oct 1314:30
Whitchurch RFC0 - 0Glyncoch RFC
Sat 26th Oct 1314:30
Ynysowen RFC18 - 21Taffs Well RFC
November 2013
Sat 2nd Nov 1314:15
Baglan RFC3 - 29Cefn Cribbwr RFC
Sat 2nd Nov 1314:15
Forgeside RFC3 - 41Caerleon RFC
Sat 2nd Nov 1314:15
New Tredegar RFC3 - 7Abertysswg Falcons
Wed 6th Nov 1319:15
Old Illtydians RFC17 - 0St. Albans RFC
Sun 17th Nov 1314:30
Alltwen RFC7 - 22Nantyffyllon RFC
December 2013
Sat 14th Dec 1314:00
Abercrave RFC8 - 7Glais RFC
Sat 14th Dec 1314:00
Beaufort RFC  v  Usk RFC
Sat 14th Dec 1314:00
Bettws (Newport) RFC17 - 17Tredegar Ironsides RFC
Sat 14th Dec 1314:00
Bridgend Sports Club RFC22 - 6Vardre RFC
Sat 14th Dec 1314:00
Caerleon RFC57 - 14St Julians HSOB RFC
Sat 14th Dec 1314:00
Clwb Rygbi Cymry Caerdydd RFC  v  Machen RFC
Sat 14th Dec 1314:00
Colwyn Bay RFC0 - 17Llandudno RFC
Sat 14th Dec 1314:00
Cowbridge RFC29 - 17Cwmavon RFC
Sat 14th Dec 1314:00
Cwmbran RFC3 - 18Abertysswg Falcons
Sat 14th Dec 1314:00
Cwmgors RFC19 - 5South Gower RFC
Sat 14th Dec 1314:00
Dinas Powys RFC7 - 24Llantwit Major RFC
Sat 14th Dec 1314:00
Glyncoch RFC102 - 7Canton RFC
Sat 14th Dec 1314:00
Hartridge RFC23 - 7Blackwood Stars RFC
Sat 14th Dec 1314:00
Lampeter Town RFC34 - 3Llandybie RFC
Sat 14th Dec 1314:00
Llandaff RFC38 - 6Llandaff North RFC
Sat 14th Dec 1314:00
Llangefni RFC7 - 10Mold RFC
Sat 14th Dec 1314:00
Milford Haven RFC10 - 24Laugharne RFC
Sat 14th Dec 1314:00
Nantyffyllon RFC  v  Porthcawl RFC
Sat 14th Dec 1314:00
Nantyglo RFC29 - 0Cefn Fforest RFC
Sat 14th Dec 1314:00
Oakdale RFC24 - 12Crumlin RFC
Sat 14th Dec 1314:00
Old Illtydians RFC36 - 17Cardiff Medicals RFC
Sat 14th Dec 1314:00
Pyle RFC44 - 0Cefn Cribbwr RFC
Sat 14th Dec 1314:00
Shotton Steel RFC64 - 7Welshpool RFC
Sat 14th Dec 1314:00
St. Clears RFC6 - 3Nantgaredig RFC
Sat 14th Dec 1314:00
Tregaron RFC11 - 10Fishguard and Goodwick RFC
Sat 14th Dec 1314:00
Treharris RFC21 - 22Taffs Well RFC
Sat 14th Dec 1314:00
Treherbert RFC57 - 0Rhigos RFC
Sat 14th Dec 1314:00
Trimsaran RFC3 - 37Burry Port RFC
Sat 14th Dec 1314:00
Wrexham RFC12 - 19Menai Bridge RFC
Sat 14th Dec 1314:00
Ynysddu RFC52 - 0Caldicot RFC
Sat 14th Dec 1314:00
Ystradgynlais RFC24 - 13Hendy RFC
January 2014
Sat 11th Jan 1414:00
Abertysswg Falcons11 - 9Nantyglo RFC
Sat 11th Jan 1414:00
Beaufort RFC22 - 12Caerleon RFC
Sat 11th Jan 1414:00
Burry Port RFC28 - 31Cwmgors RFC
Sat 11th Jan 1414:00
Clwb Rygbi Cymry Caerdydd RFC39 - 17Llandaff RFC
Sat 11th Jan 1414:00
Cowbridge RFC18 - 10Nantyffyllon RFC
Sat 11th Jan 1414:00
Llantwit Major RFC14 - 3Glyncoch RFC
Sat 11th Jan 1414:00
Mold RFC43 - 0Shotton Steel RFC
Sat 11th Jan 1414:00
Nantymoel RFC32 - 15Treherbert RFC
Sat 11th Jan 1414:00
Oakdale RFC10 - 26Hartridge RFC
Sat 11th Jan 1414:00
Pyle RFC22 - 6Bridgend Sports Club RFC
Sat 11th Jan 1414:00
St. Clears RFC8 - 60Lampeter Town RFC
Sat 11th Jan 1414:00
Taffs Well RFC12 - 28Old Illtydians RFC
Sat 11th Jan 1414:00
Tregaron RFC24 - 25Laugharne RFC
Sat 11th Jan 1414:00
Ynysddu RFC13 - 15Tredegar Ironsides RFC
Sat 11th Jan 1414:00
Ystradgynlais RFC34 - 6Abercrave RFC
Sat 18th Jan 1414:00
Llandudno RFC55 - 6Menai Bridge RFC
February 2014
Sat 15th Feb 1414:30
Hartridge RFC15 - 10Laugharne RFC
Sat 15th Feb 1414:30
Lampeter Town RFC3 - 13Clwb Rygbi Cymry Caerdydd RFC
Sat 15th Feb 1414:30
Ystradgynlais RFC17 - 11Mold RFC
Sat 22nd Feb 1414:30
Llantwit Major RFC25 - 13Beaufort RFC
Sat 22nd Feb 1414:30
Old Illtydians RFC16 - 7Abertysswg Falcons
Sat 22nd Feb 1414:30
Pyle RFC31 - 28Cwmgors RFC
Sat 22nd Feb 1414:30
Tredegar Ironsides RFC5 - 47Llandudno RFC
March 2014
Sat 1st Mar 1414:30
Cowbridge RFC10 - 18Nantymoel RFC
Sat 22nd Mar 1414:30
Clwb Rygbi Cymry Caerdydd RFC35 - 18Nantymoel RFC
Sat 22nd Mar 1414:30
Hartridge RFC15 - 30Old Illtydians RFC
Sat 22nd Mar 1414:30
Llandudno RFC24 - 10Ystradgynlais RFC
Sat 22nd Mar 1414:30
Llantwit Major RFC30 - 21Pyle RFC
April 2014
Sat 12th Apr 1414:30
Llandudno RFC0 - 20Clwb Rygbi Cymry Caerdydd RFC
Sat 12th Apr 1414:30
Llantwit Major RFC18 - 15Old Illtydians RFC
© 2014 Content © Welsh Rugby Union Ltd, Statistics © SFMS Ltd, Photography © Huw Evans Agency Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM