The Official Website of the WRU
Development Leagues
League Table: Colleges League
2015-2016 - Wednesday Under 18 league
Group 1
Pos


Pl
W
D
L
PF
PA
Diff
TF
TA
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeColeg Y Cymoedd3300166561102383015
2UpCardiff and Vale College3201100782213112010
3DownGower College310288116-281315105
4No changeNeath Port Talbot College300348152-104722101

Group 2
Pos


Pl
W
D
L
PF
PA
Diff
TF
TA
TB
LB
Pts
1UpColeg Gwent22008234481152010
2DownBridgend College21015664-899206
3No changeWhitchurch High School20023878-40511112

Group 3
Pos


Pl
W
D
L
PF
PA
Diff
TF
TA
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeCowbridge Comprehensive22009628681342010
2No changeLlandovery College21015680-24811105
3No changeColeg Sir Benfro / Pembs Coll20022468-44410000

Group 4
Pos


Pl
W
D
L
PF
PA
Diff
TF
TA
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeColeg Sir Gar22009626701332010
2No changeColeg Llandrillo21014486-42612105
3No changeNewport High School20023058-2848011

Cup Competition
Pos


Pl
W
D
L
PF
PA
Diff
TF
TA
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeColeg Y Cymoedd109103869429256137045
2No changeCowbridge Comprehensive1061331215615643216032
3No changeColeg Sir Gar960328611617038164230
4No changeColeg Gwent10316128270-14217372016
5No changeLlandovery College1030780348-26811490012
6No changeBridgend College901852260-208736024

Trophy Competition
Pos


Pl
W
D
L
PF
PA
Diff
TF
TA
TB
LB
Pts
1UpCardiff and Vale College6510180641162582024
2DownColeg Llandrillo63211891464326194020
3UpGower College64021541322222193019
4DownNewport High School63121501104021162117
5No changeWhitchurch High School6204148148020212111
6No changeColeg Sir Benfro / Pembs Coll6114116208-921630107
7No changeNeath Port Talbot College601562191-129926013
© 2016 Content © Welsh Rugby Union Ltd, Statistics © SFMS Ltd and Welsh Rugby Union Ltd, Photography © Huw Evans Agency Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM