The Official Website of the WRU
Development Leagues
League Table: Welsh Schools & Colleges U18 League
2017-2018 - Welsh Schools & Colleges Under 18 league
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
PF
PA
Diff
TF
TA
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeColeg Y Cymoedd1090137513324256178145
2No changeYsgol Glantaf1090126912814142187042
3No changeColeg Gwent108022381459338197140
4No changeColeg Sir Gar970228112915243185134
5No changeNeath Port Talbot College106042591837639275231
6No changeCardiff and Vale College95132241725230233227
7No changeColeg Llandrillo10406164239-7520391219
8No changeNewport High School11308148292-14421453015
9No changeWhitchurch High School9216136229-9320352113
10No changeColeg Sir Benfro / Pembs Coll9207134221-8719341312
11No changeGower College9216125217-9219332012
12No changeBridgend College9216115200-8517281112
13No changeLlandovery College9108102282-1801644138
Notes:
Ysgol Glantaf (-1) : 1 point deduction awarded 14/12/2017
© 2017 Content © Welsh Rugby Union Ltd, Statistics © SFMS Ltd and Welsh Rugby Union Ltd, Photography © Huw Evans Agency Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM