The Official Website of the WRU
:: ::
Regions League & Pool Tables: RaboDirect Pro12
RaboDirect PRO12 Table
2016-2017 - GUINNESS PRO12
Pos


Pl
W
D
L
PF
PA
Diff
TF
TA
TB
LB
Pts
1UpOspreys13100337318319051228149
2DownMunster Rugby12100231215515739175146
3No changeLeinster Rugby13100337322514849296046
4UpGlasgow Warriors138053122545842296341
5DownScarlets139042622164631224040
6No changeUlster Rugby127052351914429232333
7No changeCardiff Blues13607271308-3731391227
8No changeConnacht Rugby12408199258-5924303221
9UpNewport Gwent Dragons13409212282-7022341219
10DownEdinburgh Rugby12408249280-3130341118
11No changeBenetton Treviso132011184415-23120571211
12No changeZebre Rugby111010155370-2151749059
© 2017 Content © Welsh Rugby Union Ltd, Statistics © SFMS Ltd, Photography © Huw Evans Agency Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM