The Official Website of the WRU
:: ::
Regions League & Pool Tables: RaboDirect Pro12
RaboDirect PRO12 Table
2016-2017 - GUINNESS PRO12
Pos


Pl
W
D
L
PF
PA
Diff
TF
TA
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeMunster Rugby1080226712913834154137
2No changeLeinster Rugby108022641838134245037
3No changeOspreys1070331516714845217136
4No changeScarlets107032221744828194032
5UpUlster Rugby96031921464625182228
6DownGlasgow Warriors105052231992430244327
7No changeCardiff Blues10505219248-2925321122
8No changeConnacht Rugby9405176190-1422233120
9No changeNewport Gwent Dragons10307170237-6719291215
10No changeEdinburgh Rugby10307213236-2328281114
11No changeZebre Rugby8107118253-1351235048
12No changeBenetton Treviso10109125342-2171448116
© 2016 Content © Welsh Rugby Union Ltd, Statistics © SFMS Ltd, Photography © Huw Evans Agency Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM