The Official Website of the WRU
:: ::
Regions League & Pool Tables: WRU Regional Championships
WRU Regional Championship Tables
2017-2018 - WRU Regional Championships
Under 16
Pos


Pl
W
D
L
PF
PA
Diff
TF
TA
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeBlues North U1677002526019240106034
2No changeBlues South U16870124811313542196034
3No changeOspreys West U1684131891444531245124
4No changeScarlets East U1684041981683030283120
5No changeScarlets West U167223100144-4416222115
6UpDragons South U167205157203-4625313112
7DownOspreys East U167205135179-4421292111
8No changeDragons North U16711587247-1601539107
9No changeRGC 1404 U16510479187-1081331105

Under 18
Pos


Pl
W
D
L
PF
PA
Diff
TF
TA
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeScarlets U1810901407163244662510046
2No changeDragons U181070334516118454258238
3No changeOspreys U1896032632412239395029
4No changeBlues North U1810217185281-9628453215
5No changeBlues South U1810217161260-9924373114
6No changeRGC 1404 U189207118373-2551858109
© 2018 Content © Welsh Rugby Union Ltd, Statistics © SFMS Ltd, Photography © Huw Evans Agency Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM