The Official Website of the WRU
:: ::
Principality Premiership: League Table
League Table: Principality Premiership
2018-2019 - Principality Premiership
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
PF
PA
Diff
TF
TA
TB
LB
Pts
1UpMerthyr870123211012234126034
2DownEbbw Vale87011921177524143132
3UpPontypridd860228917711240235130
4DownAberavon86021851661925232127
5No changeLlandovery850326014611436175227
6UpCarmarthen Quins85031901692124233225
7DownRGC 14048404187190-326244222
8DownNewport74031891642525223221
9DownCardiff Rugby7403158156217183221
10UpBargoed RFC8305198237-3925303217
11DownBridgend7304153181-2819233217
12DownCross Keys8206214252-3826345316
13UpBedwas8206193251-5823323314
14DownSwansea8206161220-5920293112
15DownLlanelli720576200-1241030109
16No changeNeath8008132273-1411535224
© 2018 Content © Welsh Rugby Union Ltd, Statistics © SFMS Ltd, Photography © Huw Evans Agency Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM